2018 NBA Draft: Complete results

Arizona center Deandre Ayton was selected by the Suns with the No. 1 overall pick in the 2018 NBA Draft.

Here are all 60 picks in Thursday’s NBA draft:

FIRST ROUND

  1. Phoenix Suns: Deandre Ayton, C (Arizona)
  2. Sacramento Kings: Marvin Bagley III, F/C (Duke)
  3. Dallas Mavericks (from Hawks): Luka Doncic, G (Real Madrid)
  4. Memphis Grizzlies: Jaren Jackson Jr., F/C (Michigan State)
  5. Atlanta Hawks (from Mavericks): Trae Young, G (Oklahoma)
  6. Orlando Magic: Mohamed Bamba, C (Texas)
  7. Chicago Bulls: Wendell Carter Jr., C (Duke)
  8. Cleveland Cavaliers (from Nets): Collin Sexton, PG (Alabama) (STORY)
  9. New York Knicks: Kevin Knox, F (Kentucky)
  10. Phoenix Suns (from Lakers via Sixers): Mikal Bridges, SF (Villanova)
  11. Los Angeles Clippers (from Hornets): Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, G (Kentucky)
  12. Charlotte Hornets (from Pistons via Clippers): Miles Bridges, F (Michigan State)
  13. Los Angeles Clippers: Jerome Robinson, PG (Boston College)
  14. Denver Nuggets: Michael Porter Jr., F (Missouri)
  15. Washington Wizards: Troy Brown, SG (Oregon)
  16. Philadelphia 76ers (from Heat via Suns): Zhaire Smith, SF (Texas Tech)
  17. Milwaukee Bucks: Donte DiVincenzo, G (Villanova)
  18. San Antonio Spurs: Lonnie Walker, SG (Miami)
  19. Atlanta Hawks (from Timberwolves): Kevin Huerter, SG (Maryland)
  20. Minnesota Timberwolves (from Thunder): Josh Okogie, SG (Georgia Tech)
  21. Utah Jazz: Grayson Allen, SG (Duke)
  22. Chicago Bulls (from Pelicans): Chandler Hutchison, G/F (Boise State)
  23. Indiana Pacers: Aaron Holiday, PG (UCLA)
  24. Portland Trail Blazers: Anfernee Simons, SG (IMG Academy)
  25. Los Angeles Lakers (from Cavaliers): Moritz Wagner, C (Michigan)
  26. Philadelphia 76ers: Landry Shamet, G (Wichita State)
  27. Boston Celtics: Robert Williams, C (Texas A&M)
  28. Golden State Warriors: Jacob Evans, G/F (Cincinnati)
  29. Brooklyn Nets (from Raptors): Dzanan Musa, SF (Cedevita)
  30. Atlanta Hawks (from Rockets): Omari Spellman, PF (Villanova)

SECOND ROUND

  1. Phoenix Suns: Elie Okobo, PG (Pau-Orthez)
  2. Memphis Grizzlies: Jevon Carter, PG (West Virginia)
  3. Dallas Mavericks: Jalen Brunson, PG (Villanova)
  4. Charlotte Hornets (from Hawks): Devonte’ Graham, PG (Kansas)
  5. Orlando Magic: Melvin Frazier, SF (Tulane)
  6. New York Knicks (from Bulls): Mitchell Robinson, C (Western Kentucky)
  7. Portland Trail Blazers (from Kings): Gary Trent Jr., SG (Duke)
  8. Detroit Pistons (from Nets via Sixers): Khyri Thomas, SG (Creighton)
  9. Los Angeles Lakers (from Knicks via Sixers): Isaac Bonga, SF (Frankfurt)
  10. Brooklyn Nets (from Lakers): Rodions Kurucs, F (Barcelona)
  11. Denver Nuggets (from Hornets via Magic): Jarred Vanderbilt, SF (Kentucky)
  12. Detroit Pistons: Bruce Brown, SG (Miami)
  13. Orlando Magic (from Nuggets): Justin Jackson, F (Maryland)
  14. Washington Wizards: Issuf Sanon, G (Olimpija Ljubljana)
  15. Charlotte Hornets (from Bucks via Nets): Hamidou Diallo, SG (Kentucky)
  16. Houston Rockets (from Heat): De’Anthony Melton, G (USC)
  17. Los Angeles Lakers (from Nuggets): Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk, SG (Kansas)
  18. Minnesota Timberwolves: Keita Bates-Diop, PF (Ohio State)
  19. San Antonio Spurs: Chimezie Metu, F/C (USC)
  20. Indiana Pacers: Alize Johnson, PF (Missouri State)
  21. New Orleans Pelicans: Tony Carr, PG (Penn State)
  22. Houston Rockets (from Jazz): Vince Edwards, F (Purdue)
  23. Oklahoma City Thunder: Devon Hall, SG (Virginia)
  24. Philadelphia 76ers (from Trail Blazers via Mavericks): Shake Milton, G (SMU)
  25. Charlotte Hornets (from Cavaliers): Arnoldas Kulboka, SF (Capo D’Orlando)
  26. Dallas Mavericks (from Sixers): Ray Spalding, PF (Louisville)
  27. Oklahoma City Thunder (from Celtics): Kevin Hervey, SF (Texas-Arlington)
  28. Denver Nuggets (from Warriors): Thomas Welsh, C (UCLA)
  29. Phoenix Suns (from Raptors): George King, SF (Colorado)
  30. Dallas Mavericks (from Rockets via Sixers): Kostas Antetokounmpo, SF (Dayton)