Craft, Jimmer, Harris nabbed in G-League expansion draft

The NBA G-League held its expansion draft Wednesday.

Following are results from the 2017 NBA G-League expansion draft, conducted Wednesday, Aug. 23:

ERIE BAYHAWKS

Round 1: DeAndre Daniels (Raptors 905)
Round 2: Sean Kilpatrick (Delaware 87ers)
Round 3: Ronald Roberts (Reno Bighorns)
Round 4: Terran Petteway (Maine Red Claws)
Round 5: Casey Prather (Windy City Bulls)
Round 6: Jordan Crawford (Grand Rapids Drive)
Round 7: Jordan Sibert (Iowa Energy)
Round 8: Beau Beech (Long Island Nets)
Round 9: Raphiael Putney (Rio Grande Valley Vipers)
Round 10: Luke Harangody (Lakeland Magic)
Round 11: Will Bynum (Windy City Bulls)

MEMPHIS HUSTLE

Round 1: Marquis Teague (Fort Wayne Mad Ants)
Round 2: Okaro White (Sioux Fallas Skyforce)
Round 3: DJ Stephens (Iowa Energy)
Round 4: Omari Johnson (Fort Wayne Mad Ants)
Round 5: Jamaal Franklin (Long Island Nets)
Round 6: Adonis Thomas (Grand Rapids Drive)
Round 7: Manny Harris (Texas Legends)
Round 8: Mark Tyndale (Reno Bighorns
Round 9: Jordon Crawford (Canton Charge)
Round 10: Jimmer Fredette (Westchester Knicks)
Round 11: Terrance Drisdom (Santa Cruz Warriors)

WISCONSIN HERD

Round 1: Vince Hunter (Sioux Falls Skyforce)
Round 2: Gracin Bakumanya (Northern Arizona Suns)
Round 3: Perry Ellis (Greensboro Swarm)
Round 4: Corey Walen (Maine Red Claws)
Round 5: Josh Davis (Greensboro Swarm)
Round 6: Michael Dunigan (Canton Charge)
Round 7: Jarvis Summers (Rio Grande Valley Vipers)
Round 8: James Siakam (Raptors 905)
Round 9: Kyle Casey (Northern Arizona Suns)
Round 10: Cady LaLanne (Austin Spurs)
Round 11: Tyler Harvey (Lakeland Magic)

AGUA CALIENTE CLIPPERS

Round 1: Andre Dawkins (Texas Legends)
Round 2: Bryce Cotton (Oklahoma City Blue)
Round 3: Corey Hawkins (Delaware 87ers)
Round 4: Will Cummings (Delaware 87ers)
Round 5: J.J. O’Brien (Salt Lake City Stars)
Round 6: Jamil Wilson (South Bay Lakers)
Round 7: Keith Steffeck (Santa Cruz Warriors)
Round 8: Julian Jacobs (South Bay Lakers)
Round 9: Aaron Craft (Salt Lake City Stars)
Round 10: Thanasis Antetokounmpo (Westchester Knicks)
Round 11: Youssou Ndoye (Austin Spurs)