NBA Draft: All 236 early-entry candidates official

Arizona big man DeAndre Ayton is the top overall pick on many NBA draft boards.

Sunday was the final day for underclassmen and eligible international players to declare for the 2018 NBA Draft. In all, 236 players declared, though many did not hire an agent, giving them the option of returning to college.

The league released a list of all 236 players who are now eligible for the draft (along with college seniors). Here they are:

  • Deng Adel Louisville 6-7 Junior
  • Esa Ahmad West Virginia 6-8 Junior
  • Rawle Alkins Arizona 6-5 Sophomore
  • Mike Amius Western Carolina 6-7 Junior
  • Kostas Antetokounmpo Dayton 6-10 Freshman
  • Deandre Ayton Arizona 7-1 Freshman
  • Udoka Azubuike Kansas 7-0 Sophomore
  • Marvin Bagley III Duke 6-11 Freshman
  • Mohamed Bamba Texas 6-11 Freshman
  • Sedrick Barefield Utah 6-2 Junior
  • Keita Bates-Diop Ohio State 6-7 Junior
  • Tyus Battle Syracuse 6-6 Sophomore
  • Lamonte Bearden Western Kentucky 6-3 Junior
  • Tashawn Berry Dakota College (ND) 6-3 Sophomore
  • Leron Black Illinois 6-7 Junior
  • Brian Bowen II South Carolina 6-7 Freshman
  • Ky Bowman Boston College 6-1 Sophomore
  • Jordan Brangers South Plains College (TX) 6-2 Sophomore
  • Mikal Bridges Villanova 6-6 Junior
  • Miles Bridges Michigan State 6-7 Sophomore
  • Barry Brown Jr. Kansas State 6-3 Junior
  • Bruce Brown Jr. Miami 6-5 Sophomore
  • Bryce Brown Auburn 6-3 Junior
  • Troy Brown Jr. Oregon 6-7 Freshman
  • Jalen Brunson Villanova 6-3 Junior
  • Elijah Bryant BYU 6-5 Junior
  • C.J. Burks Marshall 6-4 Junior
  • Jordan Caroline Nevada 6-7 Junior
  • Tony Carr Penn State 6-5 Sophomore
  • Wendell Carter Jr. Duke 6-10 Freshman
  • Kameron Chatman Detroit 6-9 Junior
  • Haanif Cheatham FGCU 6-5 Junior
  • Yoeli Childs BYU 6-8 Sophomore
  • Chris Clemons Campbell 5-9 Junior
  • Tyler Cook Iowa 6-9 Sophomore
  • Isaac Copeland Jr. Nebraska 6-9 Junior
  • Bryant Crawford Wake Forest 6-3 Junior
  • Mike Daum South Dakota State 6-9 Junior
  • Eric Davis Jr. Texas 6-3 Junior
  • Jon Davis Charlotte 6-3 Junior
  • Jordan Davis Northern Colorado 6-2 Junior
  • Shawntrez Davis Bethune-Cookman 6-9 Junior
  • Terence Davis Mississippi 6-4 Junior
  • Tyler Davis Texas A&M 6-10 Junior
  • Marcus Derrickson Georgetown 6-7 Junior
  • Hamidou Diallo Kentucky 6-5 Freshman
  • Noah Dickerson Washington 6-8 Junior
  • Donte DiVincenzo Villanova 6-5 Sophomore
  • Dikembe Dixson UIC 6-7 Sophomore
  • Torin Dorn North Carolina State 6-5 Junior
  • Trevon Duval Duke 6-3 Freshman
  • Nojel Eastern Purdue 6-6 Freshman
  • Carsen Edwards Purdue 6-1 Sophomore
  • Jon Elmore Marshall 6-3 Junior
  • Drew Eubanks Oregon State 6-10 Junior
  • Jacob Evans Cincinnati 6-6 Junior
  • Bruno Fernando Maryland 6-10 Freshman
  • Dextor Foster ASA College (FL) 6-5 Junior
  • Jarrey Foster SMU 6-6 Junior
  • Robert Franks Jr. Washington State 6-7 Junior
  • Tremaine Fraiser Westchester CC (NY) 6-3 Sophomore
  • Melvin Frazier Jr. Tulane 6-6 Junior
  • Wenyen Gabriel Kentucky 6-9 Sophomore
  • Kaiser Gates Xavier 6-8 Junior
  • Eugene German Northern Illinois 6-0 Sophomore
  • Admon Gilder Texas A&M 6-4 Junior
  • Shai Gilgeous-Alexander Kentucky 6-6 Freshman
  • Michael Gilmore FGCU 6-10 Junior
  • Jessie Govan Georgetown 6-10 Junior
  • Tyler Hall Montana State 6-4 Junior
  • Jaylen Hands UCLA 6-3 Freshman
  • Zach Hankins Ferris State 6-10 Junior
  • Ethan Happ Wisconsin 6-10 Junior
  • Jared Harper Auburn 5-10 Sophomore
  • Mustapha Heron Auburn 6-5 Sophomore
  • Malik Hines Massachusetts 6-10 Junior
  • DJ Hogg Texas A&M 6-9 Junior
  • Aaron Holiday UCLA 6-1 Junior
  • Jalen Hudson Florida 6-6 Junior
  • Dewan Huell Miami 6-11 Sophomore
  • Kevin Huerter Maryland 6-7 Sophomore
  • Tramaine Isabell Jr. Drexel 6-1 Junior
  • DeAngelo Isby Utah State 6-5 Junior’
  • Jaren Jackson Jr. Michigan State 6-11 Freshman
  • Justin Jackson Maryland 6-7 Sophomore
  • Justin James Wyoming 6-7 Junior
  • Zach Johnson FGCU 6-2 Junior
  • Ismaila Kane Atlanta Metropolitan 6-9 Freshman
  • Christian Keeling Charleston Southern 6-4 Sophomore
  • Devonte Klines Montana State 6-0 Junior
  • Kevin Knox Kentucky 6-9 Freshman
  • Sagaba Konate West Virginia 6-8 Sophomore
  • Terry Larrier Connecticut 6-8 Junior
  • Kalob Ledoux McNeese State 6-3 Sophomore
  • Marquez Letcher-Ellis Rice 6-7 Sophomore
  • Abdul Lewis NJIT 6-10 Junior
  • Victor Lewis II West Texas A&M 6-3 Junior
  • Makinde London Tennessee-Chattanooga 6-10 Junior
  • Dominic Magee Southern Mississippi 6-4 Junior
  • Fletcher Magee Wofford 6-4 Junior’
  • Caleb Martin Nevada 6-7 Junior
  • Cody Martin Nevada 6-7 Junior
  • Malik Martin South Florida 6-11 Junior
  • Zane Martin Towson 6-4 Sophomore
  • Charles Matthews Michigan 6-6 Sophomore
  • Luke Maye North Carolina 6-8 Junior
  • Brandon McCoy UNLV 7-1 Freshman
  • Jalen McDaniels San Diego State 6-10 Freshman
  • Markis McDuffie Wichita State 6-8 Junior
  • Christian Mekowulu Tennessee State 6-9 Junior
  • De’Anthony Melton USC 6-4 Freshman
  • Aaron Menzies Seattle 7-3 Junior’
  • Chimezie Metu USC 6-11 Junior
  • Shake Milton SMU 6-6 Junior
  • Shelton Mitchell Clemson 6-3 Junior
  • Takal Molson Canisius 6-5 Freshman
  • Max Montana San Diego State 6-9 Junior
  • Doral Moore Wake Forest 7-1 Junior
  • Juwan Morgan Indiana 6-8 Junior
  • Matt Morgan Cornell 6-3 Junior
  • Isaiah Moss Iowa 6-5 Sophomore
  • Travis Munnings Louisiana-Monroe 6-6 Junior
  • Jordan Murdock Friends University 6-4 Junior
  • Malik Newman Kansas 6-3 Sophomore
  • Josh Okogie Georgia Tech 6-4 Sophomore
  • Ray Ona Embo Tulane 6-5 Sophomore
  • James Palmer Jr. Nebraska 6-6 Junior
  • Adjin Penava Marshall 6-9 Junior
  • Keanu Peters Salt Lake CC (UT) 6-2 Sophomore’
  • Lamar Peters Mississippi State 6-0 Sophomore
  • Jalon Pipkins Cal State-Northridge 6-4 Freshman
  • Shamorie Ponds St. John’s 6-1 Sophomore
  • Jontay Porter Missouri 6-11 Freshman
  • Michael Porter Jr. Missouri 6-10 Freshman
  • Billy Preston Kansas 6-10 Freshman
  • Marcquise Reed Clemson 6-3 Junior
  • Isaiah Reese Canisius 6-5 Sophomore
  • Cody Riley UCLA 6-10 Freshman
  • Kerwin Roach II Texas 6-4 Junior
  • Jerome Robinson Boston College 6-6 Junior
  • Mitchell Robinson Western Kentucky 7-0 Freshman
  • Ahmaad Rorie Montana 6-1 Junior
  • Quinton Rose Temple 6-8 Sophomore
  • Brandon Sampson LSU 6-5 Junior
  • Corey Sanders Rutgers 6-2 Junior
  • Admiral Schofield Tennessee 6-5 Junior
  • Micah Seaborn Monmouth 6-5 Junior
  • Collin Sexton Alabama 6-3 Freshman
  • Ronshad Shabazz Appalachian State 6-5 Junior
  • Landry Shamet Wichita State 6-4 Sophomore
  • Tavarius Shine Oklahoma State 6-6 Junior
  • Chris Silva South Carolina 6-9 Junior
  • Yankuba Sima Oklahoma State 6-11 Junior
  • Anfernee Simons IMG Academy 6-4 Post-Graduate
  • Fred Sims Jr. Chicago State 6-4 Junior
  • Zhaire Smith Texas Tech 6-5 Freshman
  • Ray Spalding Louisville 6-9 Junior
  • Omari Spellman Villanova 6-9 Freshman
  • Deshon Taylor Fresno State 6-2 Junior
  • Khyri Thomas Creighton 6-3 Junior
  • Reid Travis Stanford 6-8 Junior
  • Gary Trent Jr. Duke 6-6 Freshman
  • Allonzo Trier Arizona 6-5 Junior
  • Jarred Vanderbilt Kentucky 6-9 Freshman
  • Lagerald Vick Kansas 6-5 Junior
  • Christian Vital Connecticut 6-2 Sophomore’
  • Moritz Wagner Michigan 6-11 Junior
  • Jaylin Walker Kent State 6-1 Junior
  • Lonnie Walker Miami 6-4 Freshman
  • Nick Ward Michigan State 6-8 Sophomore
  • PJ Washington Kentucky 6-7 Freshman
  • Tremont Waters LSU 5-11 Freshman
  • Quinndary Weatherspoon Mississippi State 6-4 Junior
  • Andrien White Charlotte 6-3 Junior
  • Demajeo Wiggins Bowling Green 6-10 Junior
  • Lindell Wigginton Iowa State 6-2 Freshman
  • Austin Wiley Auburn 6-11 Freshman
  • Kris Wilkes UCLA 6-8 Freshman
  • Robert Williams III Texas A&M 6-10 Sophomore
  • Justin Wright-Foreman Hofstra 6-1 Junior
  • Trae Young Oklahoma 6-2 Freshman

    INTERNATIONAL

  • Berke Atar Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) 6-11 1999 DOB
  • LiAngelo Ball UCLA/Vytautas (Lithuania) 6-5 1998 DOB
  • Romaric Belemene Oviedo (Spain) 6-9 1997 DOB
  • Laurynas Beliauskas Neptunas (Lithuania) 6-4 1997 DOB
  • Rihards Berzins Liepaja (Latvia) 6-11 1997 DOB
  • Laurynas Birutis Siauliai (Lithuania) 7-0 1997 DOB
  • Goga Bitadze Mega Bemax (Serbia) 6-11 1999 DOB
  • Isaac Bonga Fraport Skyliners (Germany) 6-9 1999 DOB
  • Etienne Ca Chalon (France) 6-11 1997 DOB
  • Sigfredo Casero-Ortiz GET Vosges (France) 6-1 1997 DOB
  • Emanuel Cate Prat (Spain) 6-9 1997 DOB
  • Vasileios Charalampopoulos PAOK (Greece) 6-9 1997 DOB
  • Luka Doncic Real Madrid (Spain) 6-7 1999 DOB
  • Yago Dos Santos Paulistano (Brazil) 5-10 1999 DOB’
  • Berkan Durmaz Tofas (Turkey) 6-9 1997 DOB
  • Aleksander Dziewa Slask Wroclaw (Poland) 6-9 1997 DOB
  • Martynas Echodas Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) 6-9 1997 DOB
  • Ibrahima Faye Poitiers (France) 6-10 1997 DOB
  • Gabriel Galvanini Bauru (Brazil) 6-8 1998 DOB
  • Stephane Gombauld Lille Metropole (France) 6-9 1997 DOB
  • Melvyn Govindy Cholet (France) 7-0 1997 DOB
  • Yoan Granvorka Monthey (Switzerland) 6-7 1997 DOB
  • Tryggvi Hlinason Valencia (Spain) 7-1 1997 DOB
  • Karim Jallow Bayern Munich (Germany) 6-7 1997 DOB
  • Matas Jogela Zalgiris II (Lithuania) 6-6 1998 DOB
  • Georgios Kalaitzakis Panathinaikos (Greece) 6-6 1999 DOB
  • Michal Kolenda Trefl Sopot (Poland) 6-7 1997 DOB
  • Antonios Koniaris PAOK (Greece) 6-4 1997 DOB
  • Leon Kratzer Wuerzburg (Germany) 6-11 1997 DOB
  • Arnoldas Kulboka Capo d’Orlando (Italy) 6-10 1998 DOB
  • Rodions Kurucs Barcelona (Spain) 6-9 1998 DOB
  • Xabier Lopez-Arostegui Joventut Badalona (Spain) 6-6 1997 DOB
  • Matur Maker CIBA (Canada) 6-11 1998 DOB
  • Vanja Marinkovic Partizan (Serbia) 6-6 1997 DOB
  • William McDowell-White Baunach (Germany) 6-5 1998 DOB
  • Blaz Mesicek Brindisi (Italy) 6-6 1997 DOB
  • Adam Mokoka Gravelines (France) 6-4 1998 DOB
  • Shekinah Munanga Monaco (France) 6-7 1997 DOB
  • Dzanan Musa Cedevita (Croatia) 6-8 1999 DOB
  • Muhaymin Mustafa Anadolu Efes (Turkey) 6-5 1999 DOB
  • Williams Narace Nancy (France) 6-8 1997 DOB
  • Amine Noua ASVEL (France) 6-8 1997 DOB
  • Elie Okobo Pau Orthez (France) 6-2 1997 DOB
  • Viny Okouo Unicaja (Spain) 7-1 1997 DOB
  • Louis Olinde Brose Baskets (Germany) 6-9 1998 DOB
  • Erxhan Osmani Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) 6-9 1998 DOB
  • Jean-Marc Pansa Nanterre (France) 6-10 1997 DOB
  • Darel Poirier Charleville (France) 6-9 1997 DOB
  • Marcel Ponitka Asseco (Poland) 6-5 1997 DOB
  • Issuf Sanon Olimpija (Slovenia) 6-3 1999 DOB
  • Tadas Sedekerskis Nevezis (Lithuania) 6-8 1998 DOB
  • Leonardo Tote Verona (Italy) 6-10 1997 DOB
  • Michael Uchendu Bauru (Brazil) 6-9 1998 DOB
  • Martynas Varnas Pieno Zvaigzdes (Lithuania) 6-5 1997 DOB
  • Filip Zagrajski Beli Manastir (Croatia) 6-4 1997 DOB